Faculty

Administrative Team

Decker 20_21Dr. Rob Decker
Triad Baptist Church Pastor
office@tbcnow.org

Roberts 20Dennis Roberts
Executive Administrator
office@tbcnow.org

Burkett 20_21Rheanne Burkett
Academics Director
rheanne.burkett@tbcanow.org

 

 

 

Directors

Chandler 20Jeremy Chandler 
Creative Communications Director
jeremy.chandler@tbcnow.org

Dumont 20Jim Dumont 
Food Service Director
food.services@tbcanow.org

Harris 20Laura Harris
Preschool, Afterschool, &
Summer Camp Director
laura.harris@tbcanow.org

Hemmingway 20John Hemingway
Athletic Director
john.hemingway@tbcanow.org

 

Office Team

Hill 20Linda Hill
Receptionist
academy@tbcanow.org

Myers 20Melissa Myers
Office Manager
melissa.myers@tbcanow.org

Pringle 20Kandice Pringle
Guidance Counselor/Enrollment Coordinator
enrollment@tbcanow.org

Wilson S 20Shannon Wilson
Administrative Assistant
shannon.wilson@tbcanow.org

Tilley 20Nicky Tilley
Athletic Assistant
athletics@tbcanow.org

 

Yates 20 Leesa Yates
Preschool
Administrative Assistant
preschool@tbcanow.org

 

Elementary Teachers

 

FlyntSTAEmily Flynt
Kindergarten
Emily.flynt@tbcanow.org

HullingerRebecca Hullinger
Kindergarten Assistant
rebecca.hullinger@tbcanow.org

AldermanConnie Alderman
First Grade
connie.alderman@tbcanow.org

172x228Jenny Cabrera
First Grade
jenny.cabrera@tbcanow.org

HindsSTADebbie Hinds
Teacher Assistant
debbie.hinds@tbcanow.org

EasterJulie Easter
Second Grade
julie.easter@tbcanow.org

CooperValeria Cooper
Third Grade
val.cooper@tbcanow.org

172x228Terresi Welch
Fourth Grade
terresi.welch@tbcanow.org

LocklearAudra Locklear
Fifth Grade
audra.locklear@tbcanow.org

  172x228Parker Brown
Elementary Physical Education
parker.brown@tbcanow.org 

 

 

 

Upper School Teachers

 

172x228Camille Bagent
Middle School English/Literature
camille.bagent@tbcanow.org

172x228Jennifer Bower
Upper School Social Studies
jennifer.bower@tbcanow.org

EverettAngela Everett
Science
angela.everett@tbcanow.org

FlanyakKathy Flanyak
Technology/Yearbook
kathy.flanyak@tbcanow.org

GunterSTAScott Gunter
Math
scott.gunter@tbcanow.org 

172x228Matthew Hart
Middle School Social Studies
matthew.hart@tbcanow.org

RichterLisa Richter
Art/Yearbook
lisa.richter@tbcanow.org

RobertsBrian Roberts
Music
brian.roberts@tbcanow.org

172x228David Wells
Math
david.wells@tbcanow.org

B.Yates 2019-20Bret Yates
Bible
bret.yates@tbcanow.org

J.Yates 2019-20Joanna Yates
Bible/Literature
joanna.yates@tbcanow.org